Beta Lineage

Beta Founders

Dr. Oscar James Cooper
William Griffith Carter Brannon
John Howard McMorries

Beta Charter Line

Herbert Forgys Anderson
Albert Sidney Beasley
William Edward Bush
Winston Douglas
Junius Edward Fowlkes
Leslie Elmore Ginn
George Abner Golightly
Howard Decker Gregg
Norman Alonzo Holmes
Emory Albert James
Harry Elmer James
Moses Lafyette Kiser
Henry McClellan Marlowe
Willis Gittens Price
Robert Allen Pritchett
Raymond George Robinson
Charles Reed Saulter
Fitz Patrick Stewart
Alonzo Merral Willis
Andrew Lee Wallace

Spring 1914

Leon Abbott Byard
Thomas Julius Crawford
Darlington Labaree Asbury
Uylsses Simpson Young Jr
Walter Payne Stanley

Fall 1914

William Pennington Young
William Ramsey Rutledge
George Clayton Branch
George Edward Sommerville
James Walter Barrow

1915

David Gladstone Morris
Maceo Thilman Morris
Thomas Spencer Anderson, Jr
Arthur Daniel Williams
Theodore O'Fischel Randolph - Beta 16
Charles Garder Archer
Harsra Fleminster Bouyer
George Albert Ralph Daly
Oscar Nathaniel Frey
Charles Talmage Kimbrough
Claudius McNeill
James Crawford McMorris

1916

Herbert Wycliffe Baumgardner
James Roscoe Blake
Clarence Wilmor Cruse
Gordon Vincent Green
Thomas Henry Miles
Myers Erskine Proctor
Levi Edgar Rasbury
Hastings E Thompkins
Samuel Joseph Baskerville
Wilford Theodore Harewood
Edward Thomas Batey
Marion Wendell Stevens
David Maceo Waters
William Gerard Smith

1917

Eugene Ellis Alston
Francis Loguen Atkins
James Churchman Cooper
Richard Cooper
William McKinley Peterz
Thomas Arthur Williams
Walter Arnett Simmons
William Erskin Marrow
James Sessoms
Bruce Columbus Williams
Harold Hillyer Thomas
Robert Nelson C. Nix

Spring 1940

Merrill Edwin Richardson
James M Lewis Jr
Isaac N Perry

Fall 1940

John Lawton
Horace A Bohannon

Spring 1941

Cyril F Thomas
James Usury
Joseph F Murray
Robert J Friend

Fall 1941


Wesley H Johnson, Sr
Nelson Henry Jr.
Charles H Palm
J. Pius Barbour
L Willis Pinkett, Jr
Martin L Walton II

Spring 1942

Ralph A Accoo
Walter W Haynes

Fall 1942

Charles H Matthews

Spring 1943

Calvin H Faullerson
Ashley Hines
Albert Johnson
Christopher Johnson
Julius C Prier

Spring 1945

Rufus A. Atkins Jr.
Thomas Lilly
William Bishop
Clifford H Lacey
James A Ward
James B Singleton
Wylie H Whisonant
William H Love, Jr
Chester N Gibbs

Fall 1946

Thomas J Edwards
Quentin R Fulcher
Milton Galamison
William Hunter
Robert H Campbell
Benjamin A King
Arthur Norris Andrews
Wansley W Hill
Lloyd O Hopewell
Clifford B Patterson
James E Ragland
Calvin T Wilson
Edward V Wilson
Harold A Young
Armstead Robinson
Ernest Lee Artis, Jr
John S Braxton

Spring 1947

Henry P Williams, Jr

Elvyn V Davidson
John A Henderson
Harold B Martin
James H Young
David Wormsley
Calvin C Smith
Louis A Chippey
Alphonson E Tindall
Norman Tanner Harris
Ernest C Martin

Spring 1948

Marcel W Couze
Herbert J Foster
Frederick E Price
Willam A Alexander
James E Brothers
George E Carter
Smith Reed Haynes
Charles A Preston
Peter P Cobbs, Jr
Walter Austin Styker, Jr
Claude C Kilgore

Spring 1949

Sherwood Josiah Brown, Jr
Bossie Jackson
Raymond R Patterson
Harry Daniel Tunnell
LoveVine Freamon, Jr
Alexander Anderson
Noel Hart
James H Robinson
James Edward Wilson
Thomas H Washington
Willam C Jason III

Fall 1949: The Terrible Thirteen

Lindsey C Coppack
Phillip Brown
Aston Kellyman Harris
Vincent Roy Godwin
Earl Gumbs
Maurice Carlton Williamson
Tilton Brinkley
Deurward Lyeman Hughes
O'Hara R Archer
Julius Reeves
Samuel T Holmes
Walter D Chambers
Harvey H Allen

Spring 1950

Joseph G Greene
Elmer Thomas Simms
John Graeme Bennett
Theodore Fenwick Arrington
Austin Moore

Fall 1950

John Herbert Griffith
John Benjamin Boyd, Jr
Samuel R Dismond, Jr

Spring 1951

Davis V Walker
Frederick Lawrence Nims
Isaac Newton Lowry

Fall 1951

Arthur N Andres
Howard Caesar
Gavett Carothers
Charles Cecil Dennis Jr
Chester N Hayes Jr.
George F Henry
Carl Leon Pynes
Robert Francis Conway
EdRoyal M Scott
Ernest Lester
Richard Allen Holmes
David Full
Harry L Morris
Sidney Allen
Sylvester Marsh
John David Hopkins, Jr
David Adolphus Tull III

Spring 1952

Joseph A Delaine
Jerome Jerry Cooper
Eddison Richard Hairston
Alexnander B Johnson, Jr
Russell Herman Carter
Charles E. Sexton
Nathan H Waters, Jr
Ernest R Williams

Fall 1952

Ward A Dade
Bernard E Tyson
James Mayo Galloway
Roland H Salmon
James Harrison Patterson

Spring 1953

Bravelle M Nesbitt, Jr
Russell C Willis
Robert Burrell Phillips
Russell C Willis
William H Mangum
Y C Ferguson

Fall 1953

Robert L Davis
Richard C Preston
St Elmo Taylor
George L Braxton
Jordan Ewell
Alonzo Perry

Spring 1954

Milton E Corsey
Conrad I N Gaskin

Fall 1954

Donald B Coaxum
Stanley J Evans
George Kenneth Henry
Harvey M Henry
Linzy Scott

Spring 1955

Jereleigh A Archer
Frederick Boulware
Richard Greene
Martin U Riley
David C Waters
Robert E Wren
Robert E Rainer
Addison E Taliaferro
Ronald A Haley
Clifford S Jones
James C Watson

Fall 1956

William A Ghaut
John A Godet
James W. Burks
Frank Berry

Fall 1957: 7 Blocks Of Granite

Richard A. Bean, Jr
Ernest S Dade
Edward L Lee
James M Burgette
Philip Kemp
Ennis Winston
James McGibb

Fall 1958

Granville Bain
Leonard H Billups
William F King
Alexander T Powell, Jr
John M Royall
James E Sanders
Charles A Stewart

Spring 1959

Wilson W Whitney
James R. Tyler

Fall 1959: Handicap Nine

William F Lawrence
Webster M Ftizgerald
Larry Edmunds
Charles W Dixon
Roland Clough
George D Jones
Clifton A Leftridge
Herman L Stephenson
James A Anthony

Spring 1960

William Jefferson
Clarence Mills
Clifford Saunders
Alton R Sherrod

Fall 1960: Twenty Strong

Ronald K Lawrence
Marion Bates
Glenwood C Brooks, Jr
Charles A Ballard
Terry L Guerrant
Allen A Pickering
Paul Hall Jr
Johns H Stancil
Raymond E Betz
Horace A Judson
Marvin Lawrence
Grady Anderson
Edgar Mandeville
Robert H Mann
Calvin S Morris
James B Mosby
William H Ravenell
Theodore J Taliaferro
Earl M Simpkins, Sr
Philip B Morris

Spring 1961: One Million Strong

Lyndoors Gray

Fall 1961: Invincible Five

John Bufford
Bernard Oates
William Ravenell
Henry D Young
Francisco Guinals

Spring 1962: Ray And Grey

Raymond Johnson
Arthur A Grey

Fall 1962: Roaring Nineteen

Charles Woodard
Oscar Harris
Reginald Gillam
James Herring
Eugene L Hedge
Charles Groves
Kenny Williams
Philip Taylor
Joseph Dabney
William E Gibbons
David Closson
Grady Anderson
Chester Fortune
Micheal Frank
Thomas Guyden
George Holliday
Wyatt Johnson
James Luster
Arthur Upperman

Spring 1963 : Triumphant Two

Robert Archie
Spencer H Wiles

Fall 1963: Sensational Six

Elmore C. Phillips
Edgar Williams
Timothy Green
Warren H Marshall
Oliver St. Clair Franklin
Bennett Sexton

Spring 1964: The Duo

Roderick Ireland
Charles Spain

Fall 1964: Neoteric Nine

James Stewart
David Waters
Phillip Griffith
George Turner
Leonard Roland Blossom
Lester Benn
Leon Dash
Ron Moffitt
Arthur H Long

Spring 1965

Harry E Ford
Mohamed J Jibrell
Clarence Nelson

Fall 1965: Sedulous Six

Ralph Byrd
Tom Gunn
Richard O'daniels
Selwyn Joseph
Warren Wilson
Paul Stephens

Spring 1966: Dynamic Duo

Ronald L Burns
Charles C Bracey

Fall 1966 Tritonic Thirty-Four

Douglas C Pierce
Robert L Wilson
James E Young, Jr
Jerome N Duncan II
James A Owens, Jr
Gerald O Johnson
Richard Greene
George L Wilson
Daniel McKoy
Herbert L Dorm
Jackson Burnside
Carl E Briscoe, Jr
Gary J Hunter
Micheal T Brown
Cordell Richardson
Ronald J Freeman
Carl O Word
Robert D Warrington
Arthur Brown
Emery C Graham, Jr
Dennis May
Rayford Pointer
Jay A Wallace
Bruce Pendleton
Benjamin Moore
Harold M Clay
David A Sanders
John M Dawkins
C Eugene Harvey
Kenneth Arrington
A James Whitmore III
Charles S Bufford
Tobias W Washington, Jr
Dwight S Taylor

Spring 1967: Odyssey Eight

Clayton Hogan
Rudolph Mayo
Conley Whitfield
Rick Davis
Leonard Holman
Jesse Ray
Warren Colbert
Ronald F Sargent

Fall 1967: Magnificent Seven

Darrell Hatchett
Steven R Austin
Theodore Nicholson
Charlton Witherspoon
Donn Scott
Eddie Cotton
Milton Minor

Spring 1968: The Sole Survivor

Jay Harris

Fall 1968: Sagacious Six

Ulyseses Keyes
Jerry McCoy
Warren Rines
Bryon Marshall
Julian Smith
William Green

Spring 1969: The Unific One

Thomas Rouland

Fall 1969: Theurgic Twenty-Four

David Knox
William Lloyd
Kenny Pulley
Thomas Harris
Henry E Benson
George Hedgespeth
Johnny Meeks
Howard Atkinson
Van P Brasswell
Milton Davis
Allen Kelly
George Anderson
Robert McAllister
Malphus Brown
Zeke Reid
Raymond Wood
Micheal Livisay
Carlyle Corbin
Harold Peaks
Ray Gilbert
Kenneth Sadler
Frank Gihan
Mike Roberts
John W Hughes

Spring 1970: Tortorous Two

Edward B King
Phil Morgan

Fall 1970: Band Of Gypsies

Tyrone R Whelan
Jerome E Wallace
Lawrence A Upperman
Charles Farrell
Bernard Fisher
Micheal E Jones
Joseph H Moody
Reginald W Simpkins

Spring 1971: The Good, The Bad, & The Ugly

William King
Wilbur Rodgers
Aaron A Grant

Fall 1971: 4 Bold Knights Of Soul

Gregory A Day
Anthony Walker
Claude Scarborough
Joseph Brown

Spring 1972: Audacious Ace

Jerry Knox

Spring 1973: Durable Deuce

Michael Wright
Ernest R. Frazier, Sr

Fall 1973: Fatalistic Five

Mike Montgomery
Thomas Highsmith
Charles Cephas
Kevin Gibbs
Bryant Hoffler

Fall 1974: Centurion Six

Noble Potts
Kevin Smith
Leonard Ferguson
Oscar Rider
Gregory Miller
Milton Reeve

Fall 1975: Fahrenheit Five

Preston Henry
Harry Parker
Darryl Roberts
Gerald Bruce
Mark Field

Spring 1976: Futuristic Five

Darryl Hicks
Hervie Blyther
VanBuren Brown
Alexander Rhodan
Andre Fisher

Spring 1977: Defiant Three

Marvin Hurt
Robert Allen
Bronell Chandler

Spring 1978: Anticipatory Four

Eric Stills
Michael Fleming
Marlon Charles
Paul Waters

Fall 1980: 10 The Hard Way

Allen Wilkins
Thomas Mayfield
Michael Pollard
Damaas Stephens
Emmaunuel Yates
Barry Collins
Sylvester Jones
Hasaan Newberry
Ralph Lee
Jesse Collins
Berry N Vollins

Fall 1981: Convicted Five

Anthony Handy
John Noble
Derek Marryshow
Robert Stroud
Wayne Fleming

Spring 1983: 10 Purple Jewels

Charles Brown
Perry Mallory
Anthill Scantleberry III
Kevin Young
Darryl McAdams
Donald Allen
Gary Heyward
Darryl Brown
Walter Wilke
Zachary Rollins

Fall 1985: 10 Dog Knights

Duane Fredericks
Christopher Thompson
Jeff Byard
Derek Ellis
Tracy Brown
Ralph Payne
Isaac Johnson
Eric Pigford
Joseph Johnson
Mark Hill

Fall 1986: Fugitive Five

Carlton Usher
Wayne Baxter
Chijoke Okoro
James Jordan
David Lee

Spring 1988: Solitary Soldier

Marcus Harris

Spring 1990: Twenty Pearls

Luther J Sewell
David E Weaver
Nigel Lewis
Anthony Eason
Richard Rogers
Randolph Lucas
Jason Jones
John Brisco
Terrance Johnson
Donald Harris
Paul Parker
Donald Glenn
Mark Smith
Omar White
Anthony J Zanfordino, IV
Andrew Cosby
Craig Galloway
Raymond C Sallay
Michael Dennis
Charles Clemmons

Spring 1993: 18 Rebels

Eugene Williams
Lamar Thompson
Gregory Gruel
Conrad Hampton
Simeon Hill
Dion Turner
Jermaine Younger
Nkululeko Skweyiya
Dijealo Diablo
Thomas McLamb
Damon Reed
Christopher Stoudemire
Norman Bell
Micheal Burton
Micheal Taylor
Kwame Dow
Nigel Powell
Tracy Jones

Spring 1994: 8 Sons Of Sacrifice

Phene Jean-Claude
Donald Barnett
Blair Green
Dannie El
Shawn Joseph
Ronald Jones
Earl L Chase
Carlton Shaw-Stoudemire

Spring 1995: Traumatic Three

Andre Carr
Roosevelt Gantt
Raymond Curry

Spring 1996: 5 Faces Of Fatality

Bertram Lawson
Jamal Parker
Nathan Jacobs
Gerard Leotaud
Thomas Conklin

Spring 1997: 6 Savages Of Hell

Jason Boyer
Anjuan Collins
Nikomar Mosley
Wakeem Brown
Dwayne Grayson
Malcolm Wilson

Spring 1998: 5 Psychotic Souls

Van Payne
Gerald Catala
Jason Hunt
Kenroy Wallace
Edwin Santana

Spring 2000: 14 Homicidal Killas

Montez Jordan
Quinton Brown
Michael Hardy
Jermaine Wallace
Atiba Marryshow
Jeffrey Smith
William Miller
Antonio Birch
Michael Henderson
Kyle Epps
Darius Kimbrough
Najeeb Salahuddin
Flojamie Lofimakin
Darius Fergusson

Fall 2004: 6 Soldiers Of Resurrection

Barry Cropp
Jamaal Lewis
Marcus Jeter
Tyrone Daye
Staccato Powell
Keon Campbell

Spring 2006: 8 States Of Emergency

Shaun Sherwood
Anthony Sierra
Brandon Whitcher
Ariel Lajara
Cory Marshall
Randy Jackson
Dana Armstead
Garrett Wooten

Spring 2008: 6 Signs Of Distress

Robert Roland
Kevin Bonner
Kevin Jackson
Jamel Howard
Richard Faison Jr.
Guy Zephir

Fall 2009: 11 Menaces Of Hell

Rahsaan Lasimba
Chloe Blackett
Justin Taylor
Travis Thompson
Dejurne Prince
Julian Finch
Xavier Davis
Gerard Grey
Melvin Lopez
Adedoton Lateef Osho
Michael Williams

Spring 2013: 11 Hardcore Hounds Of Resurgence

Evan Herbert
Jarrell Williams
Federico Ghelli
Jeffrey Byard
DeVaughn Newman
Antoine McDonald
Clifton Chambers
Jonathan Denton
Quinton Roundtree
Nigel Francis
Christopher Howard

Spring 2014: 9 Convicted Canines (Beta Centennial Line)

Charles Ragland
Drevon Vance
Darrian Butler
Miles Bearden
Ephraim Burgess
Kenneth Faulcon
Oluwarotimi Ibidapo
Omoniyi Lamidi
Akeem Small

Spring 2016: Steadfast Enduring Immortal Soldiers (S.E.I.S)

Raequan Williams
Michael Brim
Dezman Ellis
Desmond Bowser
Myles Lesane-Hunt
Brandon Burrell

Spring 2018: Men Under Tenacious Training Strategies (M.U.T.T.S)

Izaiah Wright
Marquis Coleman
Christopher Stewart
Deion Miller
Orlando Roberson
Cole Williams
Adekunle Adefami
Joshua Roberson
Jarrel Strong
Kareem George Jr.
Umar Saaba

Spring 2019: 6 Stray Bullies From Boston

Blaine Williams
Kevon Baxter
Arin DeLoatch
Willie Hines
Isiah Ryans
Khalifa Ndir

Spring 2020: 9 Tailored Jackals Of Infliction

Ian Macon
Elijah Bolden
Zaire Langdon
Vaughn Diggs III
Greg Young
Elias Johnson
Dominique Ward
D'Rico Cook
Ifeoluwa Balogun

Beta Chapter is an unincorporated association of Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Incorporated

 

 

  • social media_facebook.png
  • social media_instagram.png